?

Log in

life moves on and on and on and on...

Recent Entries

You are viewing the most recent 25 entries.

9th January 2005

6:28pm: Pitseleh
Pitseleh


Which Elliott Smith song are you?
brought to you by Quizilla





livejournal is getting old. and dull.
Current Mood: relaxed

2nd January 2005

2:06am: holy shit. the past couple days have been a blast.


it all started...




...once upon a time...




...long ago...






thursday night.




after paige and carin left, MUCH later that night (1:00) all the buds showed up. there was a party next door and all of me and my bro's friends rocked out with my cousin and her friend... which turned out to be better after nick brought a little something over from next door ;) to loosen everyone up. it turned out to be one of the best nights of last year. k, the rest of the night goes smooth after the relatives left. and i rock the fuck out. end of night one.

night two. new years in college park, atl. FUCKING WILD. no details needed... just FUCKING WILD. rocked the fuck out to DDR.

today. hung out at the bachelor pad til about 4:30, then headed back to conyers.


chilled.

mellowed.

happy.



made about three new years resolutions. all of them are pretty big commitments. but i'll be happy if i stick to at least one. but i'll start out aiming high.

peace out. happy new years.
<3
Current Mood: mellow

30th December 2004

11:47am: fuck this shit.


i am so fucking tired of my aunt right now.

it's like it's not just enough to temporarily cut off any social life i might have...


but now she finds it nessecary to control my every move at home.





FUCK this shit.
Current Mood: pissed off

28th December 2004

12:36pm: *sigh*

im tired of family time.

 

 

 

 

i need some friend time.

 

 


today i'm going to madison, georgia with the family.... which will be completely boring.


i mean... what the hell is in madison?! old houses. who the fuck wants to drive and hour to see old houses?!


----im sorry to all the bffl's i have if i havent gotten to spend time with you lately... but i've been stuck spending uber amounts of time with my family. and, yeah. it sucks.

Current Mood: calm

26th December 2004

10:27pm: i feel like a dumb american.


it's so hard talking to someone who hardly speaks your language. maude and her friend are cool though, despite the fact that we could hardly get our words out to eachother. it was sort of akward trying to get our thoughts out, but whatever. maude's friend (valentine) is uber-hot... and she was showing off her tongue peircing. wow. but she is 20 years old. and she asked how old i was... and when she found out that i was 16 years old, she laughed. :(

things smoothed out a little when eric and ryan showed up. they started asking about french cuss words. fun.

anyways, tomorrow we have to get up early to go hang out with the family in atlanta. hope it's less akward than tonight. we'll see...
12:40pm: bored.







SAT prep sucks balls.









family coming over later today.








if sylvan's not his usual apathetic self, maybe i'll do something today.







probably not though.
Current Mood: relaxed

25th December 2004

1:06pm: wow. i love the holidays. has some good family time with sophie... hung out with her and stayed up late watching movies. then it was xmas and we went to nanie's house. uber-awesome time there. i got new art supplies, 165 dollars, and a book about jack kerouac and the beatnik generation. Monica got me socks for christmas... that's soo cool. but it was balanced out with the fact that she got both sylvan and me 50 dollars each. she's so sweet. i hope she enjoys what i got her.



anyways, our french relatives are coming to atlanta today. my 2nd cousin, Maude, is supposedly bringing her best friend, valentine... hmm... i wonder how you say "are you single?" in french. heh. im stupid. but, yeah... maude doesnt speak english very well, so i will be practicing my french speaking skills.



so, peace out guys.

see you round.
Current Mood: happy

23rd December 2004

12:24am:

cut cut cutCollapse )

22nd December 2004

1:52pm:

i want to go out with my brother tonight. that's all.

 

peace.

 

...know so much about these thiiiiiings....Collapse )

Current Mood: relaxed
12:47am: im feeling pissed off at the world right now. no specific reason, just pissed off in general. at my mom, conyers, you, my aunt... everything.




fuck moop.








fin.
Current Mood: pissed off

21st December 2004

6:32pm: my mom is being dumb.





the end.
Current Mood: pissed off

20th December 2004

1:49pm: nick came over last night and spent the night over here. sylvan, him, and I used the hot tub at 2 in the morning... it was heavenly. later that night/morning (3am) we went to Wal-Mart looking for Wal-Martians. We played in the family fun center at 3am... that's special.


so anyways, no plans for today. so call if you want to hang out.

im rocking out to the blood brothers.

peace out.
Current Mood: happy

19th December 2004

12:47pm: why my day will be good...
im painting eric a picture. he wants it to be a picture of "eric's happy place".... it's an exploding bottle of jack daniels with a naked chick smoking. haha... what an addict.



anyways.


im happy/relaxed.


dont really have any plans for today. but im sure that i'll probably end up hanging out with sylvan.

hit up the phone if you want to do something... and if you want to do something, then you probably already have my number.
Current Mood: happy

18th December 2004

7:47pm: its all okay
im doing fine.


i feel fine.



im going to go play night soccer with my brother.


im really, really fine.

goodnight <3
Current Mood: relieved
11:51am: my brand new used guitar works. which makes me happy. now i need to learn to play...




anyways.



dont know what im doing today. maybe spending it with sylvan.


there are certain things that need to be done...
"bury it
I won't let you bury it
I won't let you smother it
I won't let you murder it

our time is running out
and our time is running out
you can't push it underground
we can't stop it screaming out

I wanted freedom
but I'm restricted
I tried to give you up
but I'm addicted"
Current Mood: anxious

17th December 2004

8:48pm: i need another form of release.
my brother is home. we hung out and listened to music for a while, but he's probably going to bed soon. he hasnt gotten much sleep lately.



anyways. i have nothing else to say, but im keeping a lot of things that i could say to myself.





well, i guess i'll have to go find something to do now.

talk to me.
it's not like i have anything else to do.
Current Mood: tired

15th December 2004

4:50pm: Get out the butchers knife!!!

"I've been screaming for years
but it gets me nowhere
just get out the butcher's knife.
That organ's playing my song,
but this song's gone on too long.
What a day to sever such ugly extremities.
'What a lovely day', says the butcher
as he raises his arm."


i have no idea how i did on exams today. that's me. clueless, as usual.


i feel strange...and for some reason i cant pinpoint exactly what im feeling. i dont want to dwell on it or anything... but im just feeling different than usual. huh. well, after drinking two cups of coffee in French class i'll have plenty of time to figure things out tonight. i feel nervous kinda... like im anticipating something. hmm. well, i'll see.

 

this holiday will be the greatest.

hang out time for everyone who wants it.
<3

...christmas hasnt even happened yet, and im already waiting for new years eve. now THAT is a holiday celebration. yeah. anyways.

see you all later.

Current Mood: ...strange...

14th December 2004

7:25am: good morning, world. let's try not to fuck up too bad today.



test. we'll see how that goes.





i feel pretty damn good this morning. hope i dont lose that feeling.
Current Mood: cheerful

13th December 2004

12:38pm: not at school
so im alone at home today.



sat in bed 'till about noon.



i feel so stuck right now. every day is the same as the last... which isnt always a bad thing... but i need change. something interesting. something new. i dont know, maybe it's just the dread of a repeat of the thanksgiving holiday. i really dont want to spend the upcoming break like that... no. i wont.

well. i have nothing else to say.




i bid you adieu.
Current Mood: listless

12th December 2004

10:37am: yesterday was good.
i suppose.
i dont really know any nsync songs, though.

------------
yeah...


setting up my christmas tree today.


then ill sit around studying for exams. since i have nothing else to do today.

8th December 2004

9:01pm: stolen from my bestest best cousin ever

hmm.... elliot smith soothes the soul.

the worlds greatest thing ever! you should do it too!Collapse )

Current Mood: calm

4th December 2004

10:50pm: why my mom is pissed-
i lost my mom's phone down the toilet at borders. it is no more.
10:56am: x{.adrian.core.}x -- that was a joke, damnit.
raking the driveway is so pointless. i just unloaded 4 full, heaping piles of leaves into the woods, and my driveway looks exactly the same. god damn chores.





play today? perhaps... it would be groovy to go today.


yeah. well. im going to go snuggle with my new zip up hoodie.



im a gangster. five finger discount from walmart. soooo hardcore.
Current Mood: hXc-----GRRR! IM SO PUNK!!!

3rd December 2004

11:07pm: yeah.

today was fun.




nothing new in my life to tell about. nothing really changes.



"Our love is dead but without limit, like the surface of the moon
or the land between here and the mountains. It is not these hiding places
that have keep us innocent but the way you taught me to just let it all go by.
So we have learned to be as faithless, stand behind the bulletproof glass,
exchanging our affections through a drawer. It was always horribly convenient
and happening too fast. You should count your change before you are even out the door.
Yes, you should but please...
Return, return to the person that you were. And I will do the same because
it is too hard to belong to someone who is gone. My compass spins.
The wilderness remains."

2nd December 2004

8:50pm:

"but what was normal in the evening by the morning seems insane,
and i'm not sure what the trouble was that started all of this,
the reasons all have run away but the feeling never did,
not something i would recommend but it is one way to live,
cause what is simple in the moonlight by the morning never is,
yeah it was simple in the moonlight now its so complicated,
it was so simple in the moonlight, so simple in the moonlight, so simple in the moonlight"

im pretty content with my new bright eyes cd.

 

oo yeah.

god. im ready for school to be over. such a waste of time. nothing get's accomplished.

 

cut cut cut cut---stolen from rebekah.Collapse )

Current Mood: content
Powered by LiveJournal.com